Stonehaven Half Marathon Results

The results from last Sunday’s 29th Stonehaven Half Marthon.

Tuesday, 8th July 2014, 1:50 pm

See this weeks Mearns Leader and Kincardineshire Observer for pictures.

1 George French 390 01:16:30 Garioch

2 Ruairidh Campbell 139 01:18:38 Arbroath Footers Running Club

3 Alan Reid 401 01:22:32 Peterhead Running Club

4 Tony Golabek 349 01:23:42 Unattached

5 Stuart Smith 357 01:24:24 Cosmic Hillbashers AAC

6 Julian Barrable 295 01:24:50 Unattached

7 Steve Buchan 271 01:24:54 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

8 John Wilson 143 01:24:56 Unattached

9 Andrew Hartley 380 01:25:06 Arbroath Footers Running Club

10 Stuart Robertson 228 01:25:18 Perth Road Runners

11 Chris Langton 213 01:25:42 City Of Norwich AC

12 Duncan Ryan 57 01:25:55 Perth Road Runners

13 Andy Leslie 299 01:26:08 Unattached

14 Andy Reid 118 01:26:30 Unattached

15 Rab Murray 351 01:26:50 delgatie dinosaurs

16 Malcolm Beattie 344 01:26:52 Stonehaven Running Club

17 Kibble Jeremy 370 01:26:59 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

18 Debbie Moore 218 01:27:17 Unattached

19 Alan Welsh 347 01:27:19 Forfar Road Runners

20 Jams Gray 365 01:28:24 Aberdeen AAC

21 Callum Walker 37 01:28:41 Unattached

22 Kerry Prise 323 01:28:58 Aberdeen AAC

23 Ben Dyer 200 01:29:00 Aberdeen University Athletics Club

24 Andrew Thompson 152 01:29:18 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

25 James Fotheringham 297 01:29:31 Perth Road Runners

26 Neil Muir 292 01:29:48 Perth Road Runners

27 Marie Baxter 5 01:30:13 Garioch Road Runners

28 Grant Macgregor 293 01:31:27 Unattached

29 Steven Peddie 262 01:31:36 Aberdeen AAC

30 Derrick Anderson 202 01:32:47 Dundee Road Runners AC

31 Kennedy Joel 313 01:33:16 jog Scotland

32 Ian Beattie 296 01:33:36 Arbroath Footers Running Club

33 Paul Young 350 01:33:43 Lothian Running Club

34 Beverley Gibson 375 01:34:03 FIFE ATHLETIC CLUB

35 Luca Basso 374 01:34:05 FIFE ATHLETIC CLUB

36 Oliver Eatough 276 01:34:15 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

37 Jack Yarrow 364 01:35:06 Unattached

38 Vladeta Stojanovic 252 01:35:14 Unattached

39 David Purvis 346 01:35:19 Unattached

40 Mark Leach 188 01:35:27 Perth Road Runners

41 Graham Gill 230 01:35:38 Unattached

42 Alan Morrison 317 01:35:46 Falkirk Victoria Harriers

43 Mark Mccusker 160 01:36:11 Unattached

44 Steven Jones 332 01:36:16 Unattached

45 Dave More 327 01:36:29 uknetrunner

46 Pamela Tosh 285 01:36:40 Unattached

47 Ben Ward 189 01:36:50 Unattached

48 Stuart Cameron 157 01:36:59 Unattached

49 James Rogers 259 01:37:12 Hunters Bog Trotters

50 Matthew Laskaj 267 01:37:28 Unattached

51 Angela Hepburn 170 01:37:29 Aberdeen AAC

52 Jim Froud-Williams 387 01:37:39 Unattached

53 Graham Thomson 142 01:37:40 Unattached

54 Calum Slessor 44 01:37:59 Unattached

55 Graham Ritchie 47 01:38:11 Unattached

56 Dennis Hall 150 01:38:17 Stonehaven Running Club

57 Mark Le Huray 163 01:38:24 Unattached

58 Scott Paterson 388 01:38:28

59 Duncan Lockie 355 01:38:42 Unattached

60 Jonathan Kennedy 186 01:38:53 Stonehaven Running Club

61 Scott Fenton 99 01:39:07 Unattached

62 Adam Scragg 195 01:39:09 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

63 Lewis Mcneil 156 01:39:15 Unattached

64 Philip Meaden 226 01:39:20 Unattached

65 Steven Evans 81 01:39:31 Unattached

66 David Russell 236 01:39:35 Unattached

67 Graham Walker 70 01:39:47 Stonehaven Running Club

68 Roger Brown 314 01:39:52 Garioch Gazzels

69 Ivor Nicol 129 01:40:13 Unattached

70 Michael Barker 396 01:40:24 Stonehaven Running Club

71 Julie Ramsay 369 01:40:37 Perth Road Runners

72 Iain Grant 406 01:40:41 Unattached

73 Rosamund Musgrave 379 01:40:59 Three Peaks Triathlon

74 Colin Mathieson 58 01:41:07 Fife AC

75 Gavin Mclennan 282 01:41:07 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

76 Mike Dyer 224 01:41:09 Unattached

77 Colin Burnett 65 01:41:25 Unattached

78 Neil Buchan 168 01:41:46 Unattached

79 Peter Henderson 30 01:41:58 Thistle Fitness

80 John Mckean 348 01:42:08 Hunters Bog Trotters

81 Nikodem Sciukin 158 01:42:24 Unattached

82 Stuart Lornie 179 01:42:44 Unattached

83 Alastair Minty 82 01:42:48 Unattached

84 Jason Whitelaw 45 01:42:50 Unattached

85 Clare Webster 144 01:43:09 Unattached

86 Olivier Stanzione 333 01:43:22 Unattached

87 Barry Campbell 96 01:43:38 Perth Road Runners

88 Brian Andrew 368 01:43:40 Unattached

89 Steven Watters 367 01:43:49 stonehaven

90 Mark Cameron 336 01:43:52 Unattached

91 Ewan Garden 71 01:44:17 Unattached

92 Pawel Rydzewski 265 01:44:34 Unattached

93 David Debryushrie 308 01:44:59 Unattached

94 Graham Moar 258 01:45:12 Unattached

95 Gayle Johnston 10 01:45:23 Unattached

96 Isabel Jones 238 01:45:29 Unattached

97 John Nash 309 01:45:31 Unattached

98 Dale Pass 385 01:45:34 Unattached

99 Mark Harrison 389 01:45:49 Unattached

100 Hugh Daly 321 01:45:56 Perth Road Runners

101 Laura Murray 253 01:46:06 Unattached

102 Alastair Cunningham 20 01:46:14 Unattached

103 Kristina Stahlmann 21 01:46:21 Unattached

104 Bob Brown 41 01:46:45 Perth Road Runners

105 Slesser Kevin 198 01:46:48 Unattached

106 Alan Wood 13 01:47:00 Unattached

107 Jagoda Penkala 371 01:47:43 Arbroath Footers Running Club

108 Chris Elliott 372 01:47:43 Arbroath Footers Running Club

109 Mark Knowles 78 01:48:00 Hazlehead Jogscotland

110 Peter Ritchie 92 01:48:21 Perth Road Runners

111 Catherine Pendreigh 373 01:48:23 University of St Andrews Triathlon

112 Iain Miller 205 01:48:27 Unattached

113 Christopher Pell 255 01:48:30 Unattached

114 Jennifer Douglas 222 01:48:34 Unattached

115 Dugald Bruce 54 01:48:42 Unattached

116 Stuart Carnegie 180 01:48:45 Unattached

117 Paul Rolph 68 01:48:48 Unattached

118 James Kennedy 22 01:48:49 Unattached

119 Hazel Bradley 264 01:48:51 Anster Haddies Running Club

120 Scott Macrae 272 01:48:53 Unattached

121 Rodney Harper 194 01:48:55 Barruners Norge

122 Craig Whiteside 173 01:48:57 Motherwell AC

123 John Fowler 381 01:48:57 Unattached

124 Thomas Watson 353 01:49:02 Unattached

125 Abbie Cartmell 248 01:49:09 Unattached

126 Mike Wilson 304 01:49:19 Unattached

127 Nick Sille 283 01:49:52 Unattached

128 Scott Sell 325 01:49:52 Stonehaven Running Club

129 Edward Toal 319 01:49:54 Motherwell AC

130 Sue Jones 103 01:49:55 Perth Road Runners

131 Craig Miller 191 01:50:00 Cosmic Hillbashers AAC (aka Cosmics)

132 Mark Dryburgh 164 01:50:01 Unattached

133 Carrie Smith 95 01:50:03 Unattached

134 Harriet Mills 330 01:50:10 Unattached

135 Louise Waddell 214 01:50:11 Unattached

136 Radka Tvrdãkovã¡ 358 01:50:13 KigKig

137 Nicola Lowe 301 01:50:29 Unattached

138 Jason Kelly 361 01:50:30 Unattached

139 Rosemary Leiper 184 01:50:34 Unattached

140 Harry Rafferty 307 01:50:38 Unattached

141 Graham Lees 260 01:50:40 Unattached

142 Carl Glanville 339 01:50:43 Sharkys Bar

143 Peter Crombie 291 01:50:44 Unattached

144 Jillian Mahan 135 01:50:59 Unattached

145 Kevin Stewart 328 01:51:07 Unattached

146 Mark Macgillivray 110 01:51:10 Unattached

147 Roy Stubbs 113 01:51:16 Unattached

148 Tracey Scorgie 162 01:51:40 Unattached

149 Andrew Farquhar 169 01:52:14 Unattached

150 Paul Ripley 362 01:52:17 Unattached

151 Chris Mauchline 52 01:52:22 Unattached

152 Rebecca Ward 210 01:52:24 Unattached

153 Irina Thompson 305 01:52:41 MRR

154 Alison Mathers 334 01:52:46 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

155 Kerry Jack 359 01:52:47 Unattached

156 Duncan Ross 33 01:52:48 Unattached

157 Andrew Frahn 404 01:53:11 Unattached

158 Simonetta Quarta 51 01:53:16 Unattached

159 Brian Pendreigh 343 01:53:20 Hunters Bog Trotters

160 Ramsay Keay 64 01:53:23 Unattached

161 Alan Dick 26 01:53:34 Aberdeen AAC

162 Garry Teale 98 01:53:51 Unattached

163 Scott Anderson 40 01:54:02 Unattached

164 Jane Moncrieff 182 01:54:09 Stirling Triathlon Club

165 Sharon Smith 279 01:54:19 Edinburgh Running Network

166 Eddie Schrader 167 01:54:28 Fraserburgh Jog Scotland

167 Alexander Park 67 01:54:36 Unattached

168 Ysbrand De Boer 377 01:54:44 Unattached

169 Steven Coull 219 01:54:56 Unattached

170 Donald Carnegie 171 01:55:06 Unattached

171 Miroslaw Zebik 251 01:55:14 Unattached

172 Gavin Mcgowan 89 01:55:19 Unattached

173 Rod Macinnes 290 01:55:21 Garioch Roadrunners

174 Daisy Summersgill 212 01:55:22 Garioch Road Runners

175 Alan Penny 244 01:55:34 Unattached

176 Graham Snedden 24 01:55:37 Unattached

177 Wendy Irvine 395 01:55:37 Unattached

178 Ronnie Mutch 183 01:55:42 jog Scotland

179 Pawel Kandybowicz 250 01:56:10 Unattached

180 Olivier Kazmierczak 306 01:56:10 Fleet Fleet

181 Rebecca Hills 127 01:56:34 Unattached

182 Jordan Pirie 324 01:56:46 Unattached

183 Yvonne Dey 211 01:56:55 Stonehaven Running Club

184 Dee Watters 215 01:56:55 Stonehaven Running Club

185 Brian Docherty 338 01:57:00 JogScotland Queens Cross

186 Stephanie Hopkins 382 01:57:41 Unattached

187 Lyndsay Souter 286 01:57:43 Unattached

188 Craig Donoghue 402 01:57:53 Unattached

189 Kieran Phillip 393 01:58:01 Unattached

190 Steven Smith 197 01:58:04 Unattached

191 Linda Cunningham 19 01:58:13 Unattached

192 Hayley Mullen 112 01:58:16 Unattached

193 Mark Findlay 257 01:58:23 The warehouse

194 Colin Campbell 73 01:58:25 Unattached

195 Roy Dalgarno 125 01:58:41 Unattached

196 David Jamieson 32 01:58:48 Unattached

197 Justine Dunbar 187 01:58:53 Hazlehead Jogscotland

198 Robert Wardrop 341 01:58:57 Unattached

199 Claire Cameron 185 01:59:19 Stonehaven Running Club

200 Raymond Simpsons 400 01:59:28 Jogscotland Bridge of Don

201 Maria Willox 247 01:59:29 Peterhead Jogscotland

202 Richard Cooper 145 01:59:40 Unattached

203 Stewart Chalmers 246 01:59:40 Peterhead Jogscotland

204 John Snedden 298 01:59:40 Unattached

205 Daniel Kershaw 12 01:59:55 Unattached

206 John Dovell 284 02:00:00 Unattached

207 Gemma Simpson 326 02:00:25 Unattached

208 Coates Michael 345 02:00:35 Unattached

209 Joe Stirton 399 02:00:37 Deeside Runner

210 Louise Macdonald 360 02:01:26 Unattached

211 Rob Fisher 261 02:01:32 Unattached

212 Liam Kelleher 263 02:01:47 Unattached

213 Sabina Macdonald 275 02:01:57 Unattached

214 Phil Esson 39 02:02:30 Unattached

215 Lesley Cheyne 289 02:02:44 banchory running club

216 Kim Ritchie 322 02:02:46 Unattached

217 Laura Fiske 91 02:02:48 Unattached

218 Gavin Clunie 94 02:03:02 Stonehaven Running Club

219 Elaine Clunie 312 02:03:02 Stonehaven Running Club

220 Marcus Shearer 206 02:03:05 Unattached

221 Mikaila Telford 207 02:03:05 Stonehaven Running Club

222 Lotte Kludt 274 02:03:20 Unattached

223 Tina Fowler 403 02:03:21 Arbroath Footers

224 June Gunn 354 02:03:23 Unattached

225 Mary Gilmore-Maurer 237 02:03:37 Unattached

226 Colin Macgillivray 342 02:03:40 Unattached

227 Christopher Officer 120 02:03:43 Deeside Runners

228 George Taylor 87 02:03:55 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

229 Alastair Howitt 34 02:04:07 Unattached

230 Stuart Davidson 329 02:04:07 Unattached

231 Ben Juffermans 245 02:04:37 Mearns Hash House Harriers

232 Chris Marsh 294 02:04:58 Unattached

233 Derrick Strong 124 02:05:22 Unattached

234 Iain Adams 105 02:05:23 Unattached

235 Martin Kerrigan 249 02:05:29 Peterhead Jogscotland

236 Beth Gripton 14 02:05:47 Perth Road Runners

237 Gillian Reid 311 02:05:52 Unattached

238 Kenneth Gn Stewart 287 02:05:59 Perth Road Runners

239 Ailisha Norton 166 02:06:10 Unattached

240 Matthew Budge 61 02:06:49 Unattached

241 Lilian Pallas 137 02:06:50 Unattached

242 Ilonka Engelhardt 138 02:06:50 Unattached

243 Neil Lindsay 405 02:06:50 Unattached

244 Mitchell Macvicar 88 02:07:05 Unattached

245 Sally Newman-Carter 46 02:07:06 Unattached

246 Bob Watson 270 02:07:20 Unattached

247 Russell Briggs 165 02:07:25 Unattached

248 Robin Guest 193 02:07:35 Barruners Norge

249 Jackie Reid 310 02:07:40 Stonehaven Running Club

250 Laura Sleigh 318 02:07:40 Stonehaven Running Club

251 Christopher Mclean 243 02:07:55 Unattached

252 Chris Newcombe 72 02:08:00 Stonehaven Running Club

253 Mary-Alice Clancy 148 02:08:05 JOG SCOTLAND BRIDGE OF DON

254 Jeanette Whiteside 174 02:08:20 Unattached

255 Mary Towns 36 02:08:28 Arbroath Footers Running Club

256 Neil Purvis 221 02:08:30 Unattached

257 Susan Low 386 02:09:05 Unattached

258 Martin Dickie 363 02:09:14 Unattached

259 Brenda Rooney 59 02:09:17 Unattached

260 David King 48 02:09:38 Unattached

261 Valerie Bone 208 02:10:05 Erskine Jogging Buddies

262 Steven Hall 28 02:10:20 Unattached

263 Alan Gray 119 02:10:33 Unattached

264 Christine Davies 376 02:10:36 Arbroath Footers

265 Mark Gandy 268 02:10:40 Unattached

266 Ryan Bell 241 02:10:41 Unattached

267 Caroline Coyle 320 02:11:56 Unattached

268 David Cruickshank 136 02:12:11 David Lloyd

269 Rhona Graham 177 02:12:12 FIFE ATHLETIC CLUB

270 Maree Bruce 55 02:12:22 Unattached

271 Linda Mckenzie 254 02:12:31 Unattached

272 Nicola Mcgeown 288 02:12:39 Unattached

273 Allana Black 266 02:12:40 Unattached

274 Hannah Waters 316 02:12:45 Unattached

275 Michael Forrest 111 02:13:47 Unattached

276 Ben Cookson 398 02:13:59 Unattached

277 Michael Aitken 56 02:14:00 Unattached

278 Michael Hopkin 407 02:14:17 Unattached

279 James Mchardie 352 02:14:24 Inverkeithing jog Scotland

280 Richard Marwood 117 02:14:33 Unattached

281 Joey Wilson 7 02:14:45 Unattached

282 Shona Clarke 151 02:14:49 Buns On The Run

283 Frank Musgrave 378 02:14:56 Three Peaks Triathlon

284 Andrew Kilgour 114 02:15:09 Unattached

285 Michelle Macdonald 62 02:15:19 Unattached

286 Douglas Macleod 216 02:15:41 Unattached

287 Sheena Macqueen 391 02:15:41 Unattached

288 Debbie Knorz 366 02:15:48 Jog Scotland RGU

289 Sally Newton 280 02:16:24 Perth Road Runners

290 Andrew Cormack 201 02:16:41 Unattached

291 David Tawse 383 02:16:56 Unattached

292 Mark Marooth 76 02:16:58 Unattached

293 Marcus Brown 227 02:17:11 Unattached

294 Martin Waddington 97 02:17:18 Unattached

295 Susanna Karlsson 356 02:17:45 Unattached

296 Ian Wilson 6 02:18:46 Stonehaven Running Club

297 Andrea Rincon 108 02:18:52 Unattached

298 Paul Mclaren 109 02:18:54 Unattached

299 Graham Angus 100 02:20:57 Unattached

300 Joseph Philip 394 02:22:06 Unattached

301 Lisa Shearer 126 02:22:20 Unattached

302 Neil Phillip 392 02:22:24 Unattached

303 Alfred Mackay 384 02:22:38 Cosmic

304 Doreen Elphinstone 74 02:22:46 Unattached

305 Mei Ee Yeap 256 02:22:47 Unattached

306 Carolyn Snedden 181 02:23:28 Buns On The Run

307 Shuna Reid 269 02:24:22 Unattached

308 Alan Paterson 303 02:24:22 Perth Road Runners

309 Claudia Scragg 209 02:24:36 Metro Aberdeen Running Club

310 Philip Morris 192 02:24:56 Barruners Norge

311 Damien Rose 229 02:25:12 Unattached

312 Suzy Watson 153 02:25:26 Unattached

313 Gillian Maclennan 233 02:26:00 Unattached

314 Pamela Esson 50 02:26:02 Unattached

315 Fiona Howley 66 02:27:10 Unattached

316 Andrew Garden 101 02:27:20 Unattached

317 Susan Broadrick 239 02:28:15 NRG

318 Barbara Gray 242 02:28:15 Unattached

319 Frank Fulton 337 02:28:24 Unattached

320 Wilson Dornan 231 02:29:12 Unattached

321 Scott Gillespie 220 02:30:24 Unattached

322 Gary Lovie 80 02:31:59 Unattached

323 James Wright 397 02:33:01 Hunter Bog Trotters

324 Kevin Paterson 315 02:33:35 Unattached

325 Natalie Milsted 123 02:33:47 Unattached

326 Michelle Mcconnachie 133 02:33:47 Unattached

327 Claire Stevenson 115 02:38:08 JogScotland Westburn

328 Christina Sanderson 300 02:38:41 CLAPA

329 Lisa Thomson 302 02:46:24 Unattached

330 Rita Pettinello 49 02:47:14 Unattached

331 Karen Westwell 331 02:47:48 Stonehaven Running Club

332 Jennifer Budge 60 02:47:55 Unattached